Pennant Draws

 

 

 

Midweek Pennant 2018-2019
Midweek Div 2 / Section 8 Midweek Div 4 / Section 7
25-Sep-18 Beaumaris 3 A Mulgrave CC 8 A
2-Oct-18 Parkdale 1 H Caulfield Park Alma 3 H
9-Oct-18 Hampton RSL 1 A Mt Waverley 1 A
16-Oct-18 Mordialloc 1 H Bentleigh 2 H
23-Oct-18 Cheltenham 1 A Armadale 5 A
30-Oct-18 Elsternwick Club 2 A Oakleigh 1 A
13-Nov-18 Keysborough 2 H MCC 6 H
27-Nov-18 Sandringham 1 A Glen Eira McKinnon 2 A
4-Dec-18 Armadale 3 H Murrrumbeena 2 H
11-Dec-18 Beaumaris 3 H Mulgrave CC 8 H
18-Dec-18 Parkdale 1 A Caulfield Park Alma 3 A
15-Jan-19 Hampton RSL 1 H Mt Waverley 1 H
22-Jan-19 Mordialloc 1 A Bentleigh 2 A
29-Jan-19 Cheltenham 1 H Armadale 5 H
5-Feb-19 Elsternwick Club 2 H Oakleigh 1 H
12-Feb-19 Keysborough 2 A MCC 6 A
19-Feb-19 Sandringham 1 H Glen Eira McKinnon 2 H
26-Feb-19 Armadale 3 A Murrumbeena 2 A
Tuesday, 5 March 2019 Sectional Semi-Finals    
• MCC BC – all home games will be played at Swinburne Avenue
 
Thursday, 7 March 2019 Sectional Finals
Tuesday, 12 March 2019 Divisional Quarter Finals
Thursday, 15 March 2018 Divisional Semi-Finals
Tuesday, 19 March 2019 Finals (All Divisions)
 
Saturday Pennant 2018-2019
Div 2 / Section 8         TEAM 1 Div 4 / Section 6           TEAM 2
06-Oct-18 Beaumaris 2 A Vermont South 3 H
13-Oct-18 Burwood District 1 H Chadstone 1 A
20-Oct-18 Middle Park 2 A Mulgrave CC 7 H
27-Oct-18 Edithvale 2 H Berwick 4 A
03-Nov-18 Coatesville 1 H Mt Waverley 3 A
10-Nov-18 South Oakleigh 1 A Ferntree Gully 4 H
24-Nov-18 Clayton 2 H Glen Waverley 3 A
01-Dec-18 Ashburton 1 A Bennettswood 1 H
08-Dec-18 Parkdale 1 H Ashburton 2 A
Sunday, 9 December 2018 Beaumaris 2 H Vermont South 3 A
15-Dec-18 Burwood District 1 A Chadstone 1 H
12-Jan-19 Middle Park 2 H Mulgrave CC 7 A
19-Jan-19 Edithvale 2 A Berwick 4 H
02-Feb-19 Coatesville 1 A Mt Waverley 3 H
09-Feb-19 South Oakleigh 1 H Ferntree Gully 4 A
16-Feb-19 Clayton 2 A Glen Waverley 3 H
23-Feb-19 Ashburton 1 H Bennettswood 1 A
02-Mar-19 Parkdale 1 A Ashburton 2 H
Saturday, 9 March 2019 Sectional Semi-Finals   Sectional Semi-Finals  
Sunday, 10 March 2019 Sectional Finals   Sectional Finals  
Saturday, 16 March 2019 Divisional Quarter Finals   Divisional Quarter Finals  
Sunday, 17 March 2019 Divisional Semi-Finals   Divisional Semi-Finals  
Saturday, 23 March 2019 Division Grand Finals   Division Grand Finals  
         
Div 5 / Section 8         TEAM 3 Div 7 / Section 5         TEAM 4  
06-Oct-18 Hampton RSL 2 H Chadstone 3 A
13-Oct-18 Hampton 3 A Armadale 7 H
20-Oct-18 Beaumaris 4 H Bentleigh 6 A
27-Oct-18 BYE A Ashburton 4 H
03-Nov-18 Brighton 3 A Elwood 2 H
10-Nov-18 Cheltenham 4 H Coatesville 3 A
24-Nov-18 Berwick 7 A Armadale 8 H
01-Dec-18 Clayton 4 H South Oakleigh 2 A
08-Dec-18 Dandenong Club 3 A Murrumbeena 2 H
Sunday, 9 December 2018 Hampton RSL 2 A Chadstone 3 H
15-Dec-18 Hampton 3 H Armadale 7 A
12-Jan-19 Beaumaris 4 A Bentleigh 6 H
19-Jan-19 BYE H Ashburton 4 A
02-Feb-19 Brighton 3 H Elwood 2 A
09-Feb-19 Cheltenham 4 A Coatesville 3 H
16-Feb-19 Berwick 7 H Armadale 8 A
23-Feb-19 Clayton 4 A South Oakleigh 2 H
02-Mar-19 Dandenong Club 3 H Murrumbeena 2 A
Saturday, 9 March 2019 Sectional Semi-Finals   Sectional Semi-Finals  
Sunday, 10 March 2019 Sectional Finals   Sectional Finals  
Saturday, 16 March 2019 Divisional Quarter Finals   Divisional Quarter Finals  
Sunday, 17 March 2019 Divisional Semi-Finals   Divisional Semi-Finals  
Saturday, 23 March 2019 Division Grand Finals   Division Grand Finals  
     

Nb Elwood This club was previously known

as Elsternwick Park.