SDELBA - TUESDAY NIGHT

 

SDELBA DRAW 2018-2019 SEASON
. Premier Division Division Three Division Four
.
13-Nov Rnd 1   Moorabbin 1 v Dandenong Club 1 Rnd 1   Moorabbin 2 v Parkdale 1 Rnd 1   Cheltenham 2 v Moorabbin 3 @BURDEN PARK
27-Nov Rnd 2   Ashburton v Moorabbin Rnd 2   Moorabbin 2 v Coatesville 1 Rnd 2   Moorabbin 3 v Mordialloc 2
4-Dec Rnd 3   Moorabbin v Melbourne Rnd 3   Bentleigh 3 v Moorabbin 2 Rnd 3   Moorabbin 3 v Dandenong Club 3
11-Dec Rnd 4   Caulfield Pk Alma v Moorabbin Rnd 4   Coatesville 1 v Moorabbin 2 Rnd 4   St Kilda 3 v Moorabbin 3
18-Dec Rnd 5   Richmond Union v Moorabbin @ MOORABBIN Rnd 5   Mt Waverley 1 v Moorabbin 2 Rnd 5   Moorabbin 3 v Edithvale 1
29-Jan Rnd 6   Moorabbin v St Kilda Rnd 6   Moorabbin 2 v Black Rock 1 Rnd 6   Malvern 1 v Moorabbin 3
5-Feb Rnd 7   Moorabbin v Clayton Rnd 7   Moorabbin 2 v Glen Waverley 1 Rnd 7   Hampton RSL 2 v Moorabbin 3 @HAMPTON
12-Feb Rnd 8   Dandenong Club v Moorabin Rnd 8   Moorabbin2 v Hampton RSL 1 Rnd 8   Moorabbin 3 v Noble Pk 1
19-Feb Rnd 9   Moorabbin v Ashburton Rnd 9   Murrumbeena Park 1 v Moorabbin 2 Rnd 9   Keysborough 2 v Moorabbin 3
26-Feb Rnd 10 Melbourne v Moorabbin @ MIDDLE PARK Rnd 10 Moorabbin 2 v Bentleigh 3 Rnd 10 Dandenong Club 3 v Moorabbin 3
5-Mar Rnd 11 Moorabbin v Caulfield Pk Alma Rnd 11 Hampton RSL 1 V Moorabbin 2 @ HAMPTON Rnd 11 Moorabbin 3 v St Kilda 3
12-Mar Rnd 12 Moorabbin v Richmond Union @ RICHMOND UNION Rnd 12 Glen Waveley 1 v Moorabbin 2 Rnd 12 Edithvale 1 Moorabbin 3 @ELWOOD
19-Mar Rnd 13 St Kilda v Moorabbin Rnd 13 Black Rock 1 v Moorabbin2 Rnd 13 Moorabbin 3 v Malvern 1
26-Mar Rnd 14 Clayton v Moorabbin Rnd 14 Moorabbin2 v Chelsea 2 Rnd 14 Moorabbin 3 v Hampton RSL 2
. Semi Final – Tuesday 2nd April (alternate day for inclement weather 4th April if required) Semi Final – Tuesday 2nd April (alternate day for inclement weather 4th April if required) Semi Final – Tuesday 2nd April (alternate day for inclement weather 4th April if required)
. Final - Tuesday 9th April (alternate day for inclement weather 11th April) Final - Tuesday 9th April (alternate day for inclement weather 11th April) Final - Tuesday 9th April (alternate day for inclement weather 11th April)

SDELBA Electric Light

CLUBS playing in SDELBA  Tuesday night 14 rounds of 17 ends 8th Nov til 14 March  from 7.30pm include Armadale, Armadale, Ashburton, Beaumaris, Bentleigh, Black Rock, Burden Park, Caulfield Park Alma, Chadstone, Chelsea, Cheltenham, Clayton, Edithvale, Elsternwick Club, Elsternwick Park, Glen Eira McKinnon, Glen Waverley, Hampton RSL, Keysborough, Middle Park, Mentone, Moorabbin, Mordialloc, Mount Waverley, Murrumbeena Park, Noble Park, Parkdale, Sandringham, South Oakleigh, St Kilda

Entry Form for 2018-19

2018-19 Fixture Book (see below for updated Division 3 Draw)

2018-19 Div 3 Draw (Amended from fixture book above)

Pennant Draws Results and Ladders

 

By-Laws and Rules

Draft By-Laws for 2018-19

SDELBA By-Laws

SDELBA Rules

 

 

Meeting Minutes

2018 AGM Minutes

AGM July 12 2017

General Meeting 25 October 2017