Electric Light

SDELBA Electric Light

New update to this page mid October 2019

CLUBS playing in SDELBA  Tuesday night 14 rounds of 17 ends 8th Nov til 14 March  from 7.30pm include Armadale, Armadale, Ashburton, Beaumaris, Bentleigh, Black Rock, Burden Park, Caulfield Park Alma, Chadstone, Chelsea, Cheltenham, Clayton, Edithvale, Elsternwick Club, Elsternwick Park, Glen Eira McKinnon, Glen Waverley, Hampton RSL, Keysborough, Middle Park, Mentone, Moorabbin, Mordialloc, Mount Waverley, Murrumbeena Park, Noble Park, Parkdale, Sandringham, South Oakleigh, St Kilda

Entry Form for 2018-19

Pennant Draws Results and Ladders

Click here for 2017-18 Pennant Draw

SDELBA Weekly Results Sheet

Click here for 2017-18 Home and Away Results and ladders – last Updated 07 March 2018 (Round 14)

SDELBA Grand Final Results 2017-18 (updated 22 March 2018)

Click here for 2016-17 Finals results

By-Laws and Rules

Draft By-Laws for 2018-19

SDELBA By-Laws

SDELBA Rules

Meeting Minutes

2018 AGM Minutes

AGM July 12 2017

General Meeting 25 October 2017

TUESDAY Night Pennant

Premier Div
Rnd 14 – 6th Mar 18 Moorabbin v’s St Kilda (H)
L: Malcolm Smith 1879
2: Jarrod Mairs 1846
3: Mark Murphy 1857
SK: John Smith 1877
L: Craig Feather 1819
2: Greg Fletcher 1822
3: Graham Wilson 1890
SK: Ben Hughes 1833
L: Mark Peters 1861
2: Tara Ferrier 1820
3: Pat Murphy 1858
SK: Charlie Duynhoven 1817
TEAM MANAGER:
Div 2
Rnd 14 – 6th Mar 18 Caulfield Park Alma 2 v’s Moorabbin (A)
L: David Lewis 1842
2: Mark Furlong 1823
3: Lynette Zeeng 1892
SK: Paul Mathewson 1849
L: Russell Furlong 1824
2: Darrel Polglase 1864
3: Michael Harris 1829
SK: Rachael Powers 1866
L: Angela Murphy 1856
2: Mark Powers 1865
3: Natalie Lalor 1838
SK: Andrew Wright 1891
TEAM MANAGER: Lynette Zeeng
Div 4
Rnd 14 – 6th Mar 18 St Kilda 3 v’s Moorabbin (A)
L: Declan Kelly 1835
2: Paula Kelly 1836
3: Sean Earls 1818
SK: Pauline Peters 1862
L: Taylor Lyons 1845
2: Phillip Stewart 1883
3: Kerrod Smith 1878
SK: Tate Griffin 1826
L: Jason Ellis 1895
2: Lachlan Knowles 1894
3: Dave Ziebel 1893
SK: Timothy McMahon 1854
TEAM MANAGER: PAULINE PETERS
. EMERGENCIES
. Jon Rodaughan
. Annette Lamb
. Michelle Lalor
. Bill Harries
. Bill Fiddler