Saturday Pennant

Saturday – Side 1 – Division 1 – Section 3

Round Date Opponent
Rnd 1 05-Oct-19 Keysborough (H)
Rnd 2 12-Oct-19 Upwey/Tecoma (A)
Rnd 3 19-Oct-19 Mentone (H)
Rnd 4 26-Oct-19 Mitcham (A)
Rnd 5 02-Nov-19 Vermont South (H)
Rnd 6 09-Nov-19 Berwick (A)
Rnd 7 23-Nov-19 Brighton (H)
Rnd 8 30-Nov-19 Heathmont (A)
Rnd 9 07-Dec-19 Mulgrave CC (H)
Rnd 10 14-Dec-19 Keysborough (A)
Rnd 11 21-Dec-19 Upwey/Tecoma (H)
Rnd 12 25-Jan-20 Mentone (A)
Rnd 13 01-Feb-20 Mitcham (H)
Rnd 14 08-Feb-20 Vermont South (A)
Rnd 15 15-Feb-20 Berwick (H)
Rnd 16 22-Feb-20 Brighton (A)
Rnd 17 29-Feb-20 Heathmont (H)
Rnd 18 07-Mar-20 Mulgrave CC (A)

Saturday – Side 2 – Division 4 – Section 8

Round Date Opponent
Rnd 1 05-Oct-19 Bentleigh (H)
Rnd 2 12-Oct-19 Hampton (A)
Rnd 3 19-Oct-19 Cheltenham (H)
Rnd 4 26-Oct-19 Mordialloc (A)
Rnd 5 02-Nov-19 Edithvale (H)
Rnd 6 09-Nov-19 Black Rock (A)
Rnd 7 23-Nov-19 Armadale (H)
Rnd 8 30-Nov-19 Beaumaris (H)
Rnd 9 07-Dec-19 Parkdale (A)
Rnd 10 14-Dec-19 Bentleigh (A)
Rnd 11 21-Dec-19 Hampton (H)
Rnd 12 25-Jan-20 Cheltenham (A)
Rnd 13 01-Feb-20 Mordialloc (H)
Rnd 14 08-Feb-20 Edithvale (A)
Rnd 15 15-Feb-20 Black Rock (H)
Rnd 16 22-Feb-20 Armadale (A)
Rnd 17 29-Feb-20 Beaumaris (A)
Rnd 18 07-Mar-20 Parkdale (H)

Saturday – Side 3 – Division 5 – Section 7

Round Date Opponent
Rnd 1 05-Oct-19 Oakleigh (A)
Rnd 2 12-Oct-19 Chadstone (H)
Rnd 3 19-Oct-19 Armadale (H)
Rnd 4 26-Oct-19 Sandringham (A)
Rnd 5 02-Nov-19 Burwood District (H)
Rnd 6 09-Nov-19 Hampton (A)
Rnd 7 23-Nov-19 Ashburton (H)
Rnd 8 30-Nov-19 Mentone (A)
Rnd 9 07-Dec-19 Hampton RSL (H)
Rnd 10 14-Dec-19 Oakleigh (H)
Rnd 11 21-Dec-19 Chadstone (A)
Rnd 12 25-Jan-20 Armadale (A)
Rnd 13 01-Feb-20 Sandringham (H)
Rnd 14 08-Feb-20 Burwood District (A)
Rnd 15 15-Feb-20 Hampton (H)
Rnd 16 22-Feb-20 Ashburton (A)
Rnd 17 29-Feb-20 Mentone (H)
Rnd 18 07-Mar-20 Hampton RSL (A)

Saturday – Side 4 – Division 7 – Section 5

Round Date Opponent
Rnd 1 05-Oct-19 Glen Eira McKinnon (A)
Rnd 2 12-Oct-19 Dandenong Club (H)
Rnd 3 19-Oct-19 Toorak (A)
Rnd 4 26-Oct-19 Cheltenham (H)
Rnd 5 02-Nov-19 Hampton (A)
Rnd 6 09-Nov-19 Albert Park (H)
Rnd 7 23-Nov-19 BYE
Rnd 8 30-Nov-19 Sandringham (H)
Rnd 9 07-Dec-19 Hampton RSL (A)
Rnd 10 14-Dec-19 Glen Eira McKinnon (H)
Rnd 11 21-Dec-19 Dandenong Club (A)
Rnd 12 25-Jan-20 Toorak (H)
Rnd 13 01-Feb-20 Cheltenham (A)
Rnd 14 08-Feb-20 Hampton (H)
Rnd 15 15-Feb-20 Albert Park (A)
Rnd 16 22-Feb-20 BYE
Rnd 17 29-Feb-20 Sandringham (A)
Rnd 18 07-Mar-20 Hampton RSL (H)

Saturday – Side 5- Division 7 – Section 6

Round Date Opponent
Rnd 1 05-Oct-19 Mordialloc/Parkdale (A)
Rnd 2 12-Oct-19 Keysborough (H)
Rnd 3 19-Oct-19 Noble Park (A)
Rnd 4 26-Oct-19 Carrum (H)
Rnd 5 02-Nov-19 Beaumaris (A)
Rnd 6 09-Nov-19 Dandenong Club (H)
Rnd 7 23-Nov-19 Narre Warren (A)
Rnd 8 30-Nov-19 Parkdale (A)
Rnd 9 07-Dec-19 Cardinia Waters (H)
Rnd 10 14-Dec-19 Mordialloc/Parkdale (H)
Rnd 11 21-Dec-19 Keysborough (A)
Rnd 12 25-Jan-20 Noble Park (H)
Rnd 13 01-Feb-20 Carrum (A)
Rnd 14 08-Feb-20 Beaumaris (H)
Rnd 15 15-Feb-20 Dandenong Club (A)
Rnd 16 22-Feb-20 Narre Warren (H)
Rnd 17 29-Feb-20 Parkdale (H)
Rnd 18 07-Mar-20 Cardinia Waters (A)

Saturday all FINALS

Date Final
Saturday 14th March, 2020 Section Semi Finals:
*Sunday 15th March, 2020 Section Finals:
Saturday 21st March, 2020 Division Quarter Finals:
*Sunday 22nd March, 2020 Division Semi Finals:
Saturday 28th March, 2020 Division Grand Finals: