Tuesday Pennant

Mid Week Pennant Fixtures

Tuesday – Side 1 – Division 2 – Section 8

Round Date Opponent
Rnd 1 1-Oct-19 Bentleigh (A)
Rnd 2 8-Oct-19 Beaumaris (H)
Rnd 3 15-Oct-19 Mentone (A)
Rnd 4 22-Oct-19 Cheltenham (H)
Rnd 5 29-Oct-19 Cranbourne (H)
Rnd 6 12-Nov-19 Hampton (A)
Rnd 7 26-Nov-19 Parkdale (H)
Rnd 8 3-Dec-19 Hampton RSL (A)
Rnd 9 10-Dec-19 Armadale (H)
Rnd 10 17-Dec-19 Bentleigh (H)
Rnd 11 21-Jan-20 Beaumaris (A)
Rnd 12 28-Jan-20 Mentone (H)
Rnd 13 4-Feb-20 Cheltenham (A)
Rnd 14 11-Feb-20 Cranbourne (A)
Rnd 15 18-Feb-20 Hampton (H)
Rnd 16 25-Feb-20 Parkdale (A)
Rnd 17 3-Mar-20 Hampton RSL (H)
Rnd 18 10-Mar-20 Armadale (A)

Tuesday – Side 2 – Division 5 – Section 6

Round Date Opponent
Rnd 1 1-Oct-19 Noble Park (H)
Rnd 2 8-Oct-19 Cheltenham (A)
Rnd 3 15-Oct-19 Dandenong Club (H)
Rnd 4 22-Oct-19 Carrum (A)
Rnd 5 29-Oct-19 Keysborough (H)
Rnd 6 12-Nov-19 Clayton   (H)
Rnd 7 26-Nov-19 Edithvale (A)
Rnd 8 3-Dec-19 Cranbourne   (H)
Rnd 9 10-Dec-19 Churchill/Waverley Golf (A)
Rnd 10 17-Dec-19 Noble Park (A)
Rnd 11 21-Jan-20 Cheltenham   (H)
Rnd 12 28-Jan-20 Dandenong Club (A)
Rnd 13 4-Feb-20 Carrum   (H)
Rnd 14 11-Feb-20 Keysborough (A)
Rnd 15 18-Feb-20 Clayton (A)
Rnd 16 25-Feb-20 Edithvale   (H)
Rnd 17 3-Mar-20 Cranbourne (A)
Rnd 18 10-Mar-20 Churchill/Waverley Golf (H)

Tuesday – Side 3 – Division 5 – Section 7

Round Date Opponent
Rnd 1 1-Oct-19 Cranbourne (A)
Rnd 2 8-Oct-19 Hampton (H)
Rnd 3 15-Oct-19 Dandenong Club (A)
Rnd 4 22-Oct-19 Brighton Beach (H)
Rnd 5 29-Oct-19 Bentleigh (H)
Rnd 6 12-Nov-19 Sandringham (A)
Rnd 7 26-Nov-19 Edithvale (H)
Rnd 8 3-Dec-19 BYE
Rnd 9 10-Dec-19 Armadale (H)
Rnd 10 17-Dec-19 Cranbourne (H)
Rnd 11 21-Jan-20 Hampton (A)
Rnd 12 28-Jan-20 Dandenong Club (H)
Rnd 13 4-Feb-20 Brighton Beach (A)
Rnd 14 11-Feb-20 Bentleigh (A)
Rnd 15 18-Feb-20 Sandringham (H)
Rnd 16 25-Feb-20 Edithvale (A)
Rnd 17 3-Mar-20 BYE
Rnd 18 10-Mar-20 Armadale (A)

Tuesday – all FINALS

Date Final
Tuesday 17 March, 2020 Section Semi Finals:
Thursday 19 March, 2020 Section Finals:
Tuesday 24 March, 2020 Division Quarter Finals:
Thursday 26 March, 2020 Division Semi Finals:
Tuesday 31 March, 2020 Division Grand Finals: